Summer 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
30591Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
30688Elementary Statistics & ProbabMATH2103Joshua BrittJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202410:00 - 11:59 A.M.R
30326Social Work Practice IISWRK4003Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 202403:00 - 07:45 P.M.MW
30596Social Work Field InstructionSWRK49012Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Aug 9, 2024 -  
Fall 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
41733Intermediate Accounting IACCT3013Ben LeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.TR
42609Individual TaxationACCT3313Paula MooreAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
42610Auditing & Assurance ServicesACCT4013Laura HatchAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
42611Gov't and Nonprofit AccountingACCT4513Laura HatchAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.TR
42751Forensic AccountingACCT4113Laura HatchAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42820Accounting Information SystemsACCT4613Bethany ElamAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
42614Intl Agricultural MarketingAGEC3503Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42615Livestock EconomicsAGEC3803Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
42749Agricultural MarketingAGEC3643Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
42623Dynamics & Develop LeadershipAGRI4503Emily KeetonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
42624Career Planning in AgricultureAGRI3903Emily KeetonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
42654Animal GeneticsANSC3603Todd WintersAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:15 P.M.TR
42851Farm Animal HealthANSC3203Diana WatsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 11:50 A.M.MWF
42612Business Law IBLAW3013Matthew WestAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
42618Law Enforcement AdministrationCJ4053Barry MichaelAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
42619Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
42620Criminal InvestigationCJ3103Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
42621Juvenile JusticeCJ3703Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.MW
42622Criminal LawCJ4003Mark DavidsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
42827Juvenile DelinquencyCJ2503Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
42694Development of English DramaENGL3753Daniel PiggAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
42616Hist Latin AmericaHIST4413Timothy SmithAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.MW
41734Senior SeminarIDST4903Kelli DeereAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 01:00 P.M.W
42608Mgt Inform SystemINFS3103Denise WilliamsAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42753Process Control & ImprovementMGT3303Sandra SharpAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
41693Consumer BehaviorMKTG3203Derek EzellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
42613Professional SellingMKTG3023Julie AlexanderAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.TR
41719Intro Public PolicyPOSC3623Nicholas KistenmacherAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
42650Amer Constitut LawPOSC4323Joe VandykeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
41716Drugs and BehaviorPSYC3603Lisa KentAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
41725Experimental Psych IPSYC3154Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 11:30 A.M.T
41726Psychology LabPSYC315L Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:40 A.M.R
41791Senior SeminarPSYC4803Angelina MacKewnAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
42605Developmental PsychPSYC3133Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
42606Careers in PsychologyPSYC3021Natasha VarnickOct 16, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:40 P.M.M
42617Theor Of PersonalityPSYC4503Scott HilgadiackAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
42748Introduction to the MajorPSYC2021Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Oct 11, 202401:00 - 02:40 P.M.M
42752Abnormal PsychPSYC3503Scott MaxwellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
41714Lit III:Lit Instr Assess&InterREAD4483Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
41694Social Work Prog OrientationSWRK2902Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 04:15 P.M.T
41696Social Welfare Policies & ServSWRK3003Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
41702Hum Behav & Soc Env ISWRK3203Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
41703Social Work in Mental HealthSWRK3353Shunda McCoyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
41704SWRK Research & EvaluationSWRK4103Matthew JonesAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
41705Social Work Practice IIISWRK4403Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
42121Social Work Field InstructionSWRK49012Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
42651Social Work Senior SeminarSWRK4603Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.R
42653SWRK Field Instruction PrepSWRK4703Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
42817Hum Diversity & Oppressed PopuSWRK2203Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
41715Residency ITCED4001Texas CulverOct 16, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
41784App Social Stud and Lang ArtsTCED3503Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
41786App Science in Elem EducationTCED3403Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 11:45 A.M.W
41787Elem Methods I: Teaching MathTCED3423Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 03:45 P.M.W