Summer 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
30614Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
30681Principles of MicroeconomicsECON2023Samuel FaughtJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202404:00 - 07:00 P.M.TR
30340Hist Of U SHIST2013Phillip NealJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202405:00 - 08:45 P.M.MW
30321Principles of MathMATH1913Brian WagnerJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 2024 -  
30323Principles of MathMATH1923Brian WagnerJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 2024 -  
30678Essentials of Algebra Part IIMATH1104Bobby IsbellJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202404:00 - 05:00 P.M.T
30679Mathematics LabMATH110L Bobby IsbellJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202406:00 - 07:50 P.M.T
30680Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Natasha VarnickJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202409:00 - 11:00 A.M.F
30338Social Work Practice IISWRK4003Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 202403:00 - 07:45 P.M.MW
30622Social Work Field InstructionSWRK49012Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Aug 9, 2024 -  
Fall 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
42884Acct Info Decision Making IACCT2013Wanda PerrigoAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
40871Intro Agricultural BusinessAGEC1103Walter BattleAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
42800Intl Agricultural MarketingAGEC3503Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42801Livestock EconomicsAGEC3803Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
42802Agricultural MarketingAGEC3643Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
41745Fund Cooperative ExtensionAGRI4113Walter BattleAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40872Intro Cell Biology & GeneticsBIOL1104Alexander AitkenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202405:30 - 09:15 P.M.T
40873Biology LabBIOL110L Alexander AitkenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202405:30 - 07:15 P.M.R
41686Principles of Law EnforcementCJ2113Allen StricklandAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
41747Juvenile JusticeCJ3703Mark DavidsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
42678Intro to Criminal JusticeCJ2003Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 11:50 A.M.MW
42679Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
42680Criminal InvestigationCJ3103Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:00 P.M.TR
42681CriminologyCJ3253Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
42682Law Enforcement AdministrationCJ4053Barry MichaelAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
40816CompositionENGL1113Ashley GoulderAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:00 - 03:15 P.M.TR
40818Composition llENGL1123Ashley GoulderAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
42818American Literary TraditionsENGL2603Ashley GoulderAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
40824Regional: Asia Africa Latin AmGEOG1523Thomas DePriestAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
40822Geoscience in Everyday LifeGEOS1104Thomas DePriestAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
40823Geoscience Everyday Life LabGEOS110L Thomas DePriestAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:50 A.M.T
42001Dev World Civil IIHIST1223Phillip NealAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
41677Senior SeminarIDST4903Kelli DeereAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 01:00 P.M.W
41762Children's LiteratureLIBS4513Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
40875Essentials of Algebra IMATH1004Denise BrownAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40877Mathematics LabMATH100L Denise BrownAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
42106Elementary Statistics & ProbabMATH2103Joshua BrittAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
42685Management and BehaviorMGT3003Sean WalkerAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 08:50 A.M.MWF
41759Professional SellingMKTG3023Julie AlexanderAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.TR
42725Public SpeakingMMSC2303Melissa GoodmanAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
41746Understanding MusicMUS1123Jonathan WebberAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.M
40879Wildlife Conserv & Envir IssNRM1013Ricky MatheniaAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
40861Intro NutritionNUTR1003Amy ElizerAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40854Yoga/Stretching TechniquesPACT1342Simon CookAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 04:45 P.M.TR
40855Aerobic Walk/JoggingPACT1222Simon CookAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 04:45 P.M.MW
42799Amer Govt & PoliticsPOSC2103Gregory MonroeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
40826Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:10 - 10:25 A.M.MW
40828Experimental Psych IPSYC3154Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 11:30 A.M.T
40829Psychology LabPSYC315L Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:40 A.M.R
40853Drugs and BehaviorPSYC3603Lisa KentAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
41798Senior SeminarPSYC4803Angelina MacKewnAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
42683Careers in PsychologyPSYC3021Natasha VarnickOct 16, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:40 P.M.M
42684Developmental PsychPSYC3133Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
42718Theor Of PersonalityPSYC4503Scott HilgadiackAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
42759Abnormal PsychPSYC3503Scott MaxwellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
42809Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Scott MaxwellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
41760Literacy I: Intro to LiteracyREAD4383Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.TR
41761Lit III:Lit Instr Assess&InterREAD4483Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
41757General SociologySOC2013 Aug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
41678Elementary SpanishSPAN1113John WoodAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:30 - 05:45 P.M.TR
41692Span Spk Wrld Today: Pep & CulSPAN2503John WoodAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.TR
41758Children with ExceptionalitiesSPED3003Alisa WilsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:00 - 04:45 P.M.M
40832Social Work Prog OrientationSWRK2902Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 04:17 P.M.T
40835Hum Behav & Soc Env ISWRK3203Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
40836Social Work Practice IIISWRK4403Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
40837Social Work Senior SeminarSWRK4603Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.R
40839Hum Diversity & Oppressed PopuSWRK2203Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
40840Social Welfare Policies & ServSWRK3003Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
40842Social Work in Mental HealthSWRK3353Shunda McCoyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40843SWRK Research & EvaluationSWRK4103Matthew JonesAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
40847SWRK Field Instruction PrepSWRK4703Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
41751Integrated Tchg StrategiesTCED3023Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:20 A.M.MT
41753App Science in Elem EducationTCED3403Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 11:45 A.M.W
41754Elem Methods I: Teaching MathTCED3423Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 03:45 P.M.W
41755App Social Stud and Lang ArtsTCED3503Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
41756Residency ITCED4001Texas CulverOct 16, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
42852Student Teaching K-5 PlacementTCED4025 Aug 26, 2024Oct 11, 2024 -  
42710Found Teach Engl as Sec LangTESL4003Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.MW