Spring 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
22280Agricultural FinanceAGEC4653Daniel MorrisJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21508Human Impact on Bio SystemsBIOL1204Alexander AitkenJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202405:30 - 09:15 P.M.M
21514Human Impact on Bio Sys LabBIOL120L Alexander AitkenJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202405:30 - 07:15 P.M.W
21748Lifespan Human DevelopmentCFS1003Toya HowardJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
21556CriminologyCJ3253Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
21560Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21674Principles of MicroeconomicsECON2023John YarberJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
20570Fost Cult Comp in Contem ClassEDFN4003Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
21751CompositionENGL1123Ashley GoulderJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
21754American Literary TraditionsENGL2613Ashley GoulderJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
20711Regional: NA Eur & RussGEOG1513Thomas DePriestJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
20712Earth Materials and ProcessesGEOS1204Thomas DePriestJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -  
20713Earth Materials&Processes LabGEOS120L Thomas DePriestJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:50 A.M.T
20572Educ PsychHLRN3253Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
20703Essentials of Algebra Part IIMATH1104Denise BrownJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
20705Mathematics LabMATH110L Denise BrownJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
21692Management and BehaviorMGT3003Sean WalkerJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202408:00 - 08:50 A.M.MWF
21703Service Operations ManagementMGT4123Sandra SharpJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
21698Principles of MarketingMKTG3013Ashley KilburnJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
20706Understanding MusicMUS1123Jonathan WebberJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.M
20702Amer Political Instit & PolicyPOSC2203Gregory MonroeJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
20579Experimental Psych IIPSYC3184Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 11:30 A.M.T
20581Psychology LabPSYC318L Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:40 A.M.R
20583Learning & CognitionPSYC3204Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:30 - 03:00 P.M.T
20584Psychology LabPSYC320L Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:30 - 02:10 P.M.R
20588Social ProblemsSOC2023Clay AwsumbJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
22083Data AnalysisSOC3193Justin MartinJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.MW
20700Elem SpanishSPAN1223John WoodJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:30 - 05:45 P.M.TR
20589Inclusive Prac for Elem ClassSPED4403Laura PlunkJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
21575Human Behav & Social Envr IISWRK3303Shelby EastJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
21577Social Work Practice ISWRK3403Alicia Maya DonaldsonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
21579SWRK Practice Skills & TechnolSWRK3503Alicia Maya DonaldsonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
21580Social Work in School SettingSWRK3753Shelby EastJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
21582Social Work Field InstructionSWRK49012Stephanie AllenJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -  
21586Social Work in Child WelfareSWRK3253Shunda McCoyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
20590Intro To TeachingTCED2113Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
20592Diagnosis & EvaluationTCED3033Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
21759Student Teaching K-5 PlacementTCED4025Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Mar 1, 2024 -  
21761Student Teaching K-5 Place IITCED4034Texas CulverMar 4, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -  
22079Early Literacy PracticumTCED4754Rachael MartinJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 11:45 A.M.R
22106Residency II SeminarTCED4013Staci FuquaJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -