Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources Staff
NAME
CONTACT
DEPARTMENT OR OFFICE

Clint Ary
Associate Professor
256 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Jackson Baxter
Ag Pavilion Supervisor
106 Stalling Facility
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Kiersten Bell
Administrative Specialist
256 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Will Bird
Associate Professor
268 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Will Bird

Allison Bohanon
Laboratory Instructor
208A Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Allison Bohanon

Janet Bonar
Administrative Specialist
256 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Janet Bonar

Nathan Bradford
Farm Supervisor
Teaching Farm Bldg #5 (Hogs)
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Matthew Chesnut
Laboratory Instructor
Teaching Farm Bldg #1 (Diagnostics Lab)
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Matthew Chesnut

John Cole
Assistant Professor
117 McWherter Agriculture Complex
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
John Cole

Jessica Crews
Lecturer
264 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

James Crockett
Farm Supervisor
256 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Barbara Darroch
Associate Professor
103 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Barbara Darroch

Craig Darroch
Professor
104 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Craig Darroch

Lan DePriest
Associate Professor
208F Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Lan DePriest

Anthony Delmond
Associate Professor
143 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Anthony Delmond

Stan Dunagan
Professor
208D Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Stan Dunagan

Leanne Galloway
Lecturer
269 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Leanne Galloway

Kelly Garner
Laboratory Instructor
102 VHTF
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Kelly Garner

Michael Gibson
Professor
208B Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Michael Gibson

BeLynda Jones
Vet Tech Administrative Specialist
208 Graham Stadium
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
BeLynda Jones

Isaac Lepcha
Lecturer
262 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Isaac Lepcha

Joey Mehlhorn
Professor/Dean of Graduate Studies
254 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Joey Mehlhorn

Sandy Mehlhorn
Professor
142 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Sandy Mehlhorn

Amber Moore
Assistant Professor - Weakley Coop Vet
Plant Science Research Center
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Amber Moore

Zach Morphis
Laboratory Instructor
103 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Zach Morphis

Danny Morris
Lecturer-Ag Business
Gibson County Extension Service
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Danny Morris

Scott Parrott
Professor
205 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Scott Parrott

Eric Pelren
Professor
207 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Eric Pelren

Ross Pruitt
Professor
206 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Ross Pruitt

Dain Reams
Lecturer
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Jason Roberts
Professor
216 Graham Stadium
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Jason Roberts

Jefferson Rogers
Professor
201B Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Jefferson Rogers

Philip Smartt
Professor
267 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Philip Smartt

Rachna Tewari
Associate Professor
265 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Rachna Tewari

Wes Totten
Professor and Chair
257 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources

Angie Van Boening
Assistant Professor
208C Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Angie Van Boening

Amanda Waldon
Laboratory Instructor
144 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Amanda Waldon

Danny Walker
Professor
104 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Danny Walker

Tim Wallace
Lecturer-Geosciences
201C Johnson EPS Bldg
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Tim Wallace

Diana Watson
Assistant Professor
144 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Diana Watson

Bethany Wolters
Assistant Professor
266 Brehm Hall
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Bethany Wolters

Tara Woods
Animal & Lab Supervisor/Instructor
104 Teaching Farm Bldg #1 (Diagnostics Lab)
Department of Agriculture, Geoscience, and Natural Resources
Tara Woods

Department of Agriculture, Geosciences, and Natural Resources
CONTACT:
Dr. Wesley Totten, Chair
LOCATION:
257 Brehm Hall
The University of Tennessee at Martin
Martin, TN 38238