Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
21458Acct Info Decision Making IIACCT2023Luke CagleJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21459Intro Agricultural BusinessAGEC1103Walter BattleJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
21460Farm ManagementAGEC2713Daniel MorrisJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 10:15 A.M.R
21461Agri & Natural Resource PolicyAGEC3253Walter BattleJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21462Environmental and Agri LawAGEC3753Daniel MorrisJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.R
21466Livestock EconomicsAGEC3803Daniel MorrisJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 10:15 A.M.T
21468Agricultural FinanceAGEC4653Daniel MorrisJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 11:50 A.M.MWF
21513Intro Agricultural SalesAGEC2503Ricky MatheniaJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
21479History American AgricultureAGRI2403Emily KeetonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
21484Career Planning in AgricultureAGRI3903Emily KeetonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
21503Dynamics & Develop LeadershipAGRI4503Emily KeetonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
22186Business AnalyticsBADM3013Hui ChenJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21504Intro Plant & Animal BiologyBIOL1204Richard RuckerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 11:55 A.M.W
21506Biology LabBIOL120L Richard RuckerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 10:55 A.M.M
21507Intro Plant & Animal BiologyBIOL1204Richard RuckerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 02:55 P.M.M
21508Biology LabBIOL120L Richard RuckerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 01:55 P.M.W
21942Found Biol: Ecol Evol DiverBIOL1304Amanda VanhooseJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 09:15 A.M.MW
21943Biology LabBIOL130L Amanda VanhooseJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:30 - 04:30 P.M.R
21510Family RelationshipsCFS3033Toya HowardJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
21805General ChemistryCHEM1214 Jan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 12:55 P.M.T
21806Chemistry LabCHEM121L  Jan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 04:55 P.M.T
22217Research MethodsCJ3033Danny PirtleJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
22218Senior SeminarCJ4603Danny PirtleMar 6, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 11:50 A.M.MWF
22309Criminal Justice EthicsCJ3023Allen StricklandJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
22310VictimologyCJ4103Krystin KennedyJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
21511Public SpeakingCOMM2303Marcus HayesJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:10 - 05:45 P.M.W
21514Public SpeakingCOMM2303 Jan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21516Principles of MicroeconomicsECON2023John YarberJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
21517CompositionENGL1123Allen ShullJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:16 - 03:31 P.M.TR
21518CompositionENGL1113Ashley GoulderJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.MW
21521World LiteratureENGL2713Allen ShullJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 11:45 A.M.T
21522Black Writers in AmericaENGL3453Melvin HillJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 11:50 A.M.MWF
21946American Literary TraditionsENGL2613Allen ShullJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 11:45 A.M.R
22107British Literary TraditionsENGL2513Melissa BurneyJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
22298Modern PoetryENGL3853Michael AdamsJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:30 - 03:45 P.M.TR
22111Managerial FinanceFIN3013Nell GullettJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
21531Regional: NA Eur & RussGEOG1513Thomas DePriestJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21537Earth Materials and ProcessesGEOS1204Thomas DePriestJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21538Earth Materials&Processes LabGEOS120L Thomas DePriestJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:50 P.M.M
21539Dev World Civil IIHIST1223Benjamin GuyerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 10:15 A.M.MW
21540Hist Of U SHIST2013Phillip JonesJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
21541Hist Of U SHIST2023Phillip JonesJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 05:15 P.M.TR
21542Hist Of U SHIST2023Phillip JonesJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21543Technology IntegrationHLRN3113Renee SwiftJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
21647Educ PsychHLRN3253Tammie PattersonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 01:45 P.M.T
21649Principles & Concept Pers HlthHLTH1113Kristen AlexanderJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:30 - 07:15 P.M.M
21650Principles & Concept Pers HlthHLTH1113Kristen AlexanderJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:30 - 07:15 P.M.W
21654Method of Teach PhEd & PACTHPED3103Cory HernandezJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:45 P.M.F
21658Senior SeminarIDST4903Kelli DeereJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 01:00 P.M.W
22128Business CommunicationINFS3513Virginia DavisJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
22137Mgt Inform SystemINFS3103Denise WilliamsJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
22142Issues in Business CommINFS4603William BishopJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:30 - 03:45 P.M.TR
21659Children's LiteratureLIBS4513Tammie PattersonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 10:45 A.M.R
22244Books & Non-Print MaterialLIBS4523Tammie PattersonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:46 - 01:45 P.M.R
21662Essentials of Algebra Part IIMATH1104Bobby IsbellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202305:45 - 07:25 P.M.M
21665Mathematics LabMATH110L Bobby IsbellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202307:30 - 10:00 P.M.M
21666Essentials of Algebra Part IIMATH1104Kevin McLemoreJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:30 P.M.W
21667Mathematics LabMATH110L Kevin McLemoreJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202305:35 - 07:25 P.M.W
21669Precalculus College AlgebraMATH1403Bobby IsbellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:40 P.M.M
21674Principles of MathMATH1923Bobby IsbellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:00 - 02:50 P.M.M
21676Elementary Statistics & ProbabMATH2103Kevin McLemoreJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202307:30 - 10:00 P.M.W
21680Gen BacteriologyMBIO2514Jonathan MartinJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:30 - 07:25 P.M.M
21682Microbiology LabMBIO251L Jonathan MartinJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202307:30 - 09:00 P.M.M
21685Management and BehaviorMGT3003Sandra SharpJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
21689Intro to EntrepreneurshipMGT3043Brandon KilburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
21692Process Control & ImprovementMGT3303Sandra SharpJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21693Service Operations ManagementMGT4123Sandra SharpJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
21694Staffing & Perform AppraisalMGT4403Sean WalkerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 09:15 A.M.TR
22185Data Analysis for Mgr Dec MakgMGT3203Hui ChenJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
22307Internship In MgtMGT4809Brandon KilburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21695Principles of MarketingMKTG3013Ashley KilburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.MW
21696Service MarketingMKTG3503Ashley KilburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
21698Music In Our TimeMUS1123Joshua WoodJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:30 - 07:15 P.M.M
21296PharmacologyNURS2254Beth HopperJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:30 - 12:20 P.M.W
21297Health AssessmentNURS2425Christy BlountJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:30 - 12:20 P.M.M
21298Health Assessment LabNURS242L Christy BlountJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 09:50 A.M.R
21299Health Assessment LabNURS242L Christy BlountJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 11:50 A.M.R
21300Adult Health INURS2506Allison BlackburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:30 - 03:20 P.M.M
21302Adult Health I LabNURS250L Allison BlackburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:30 - 12:20 P.M.T
21302Adult Health I LabNURS250L Allison BlackburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:30 - 02:20 P.M.R
21309Adult Health I LabNURS250L Allison BlackburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:30 - 04:20 P.M.R
21309Adult Health I LabNURS250L Allison BlackburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:30 - 06:20 P.M.T
21311Adult Health IIINURS3556Misty LattusJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 12:50 P.M.R
21313Adult Health III LabNURS355L Allison BlackburnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:30 - 12:20 P.M.W
21314Professional Nursing IINURS3631Christy BlountJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:50 P.M.M
21315Evidence Based PracticeNURS3523Christy BlountJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 03:50 P.M.R
21317Adult Health IVNURS4126Carmen BryantJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 12:50 P.M.W
21319Adult Health IV LabNURS412L Carmen BryantJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 11:50 A.M.R
21321Adult Health IV LabNURS412L Carmen BryantJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 05:50 P.M.R
21322Prof Nurs III (Concept Synth)NURS4632Mary RadfordJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 01:50 P.M.M
21325Lead and Mgmt (Prof Role Dev)NURS4435Anita RogersJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 09:50 A.M.M
21327Lead& Mgmt (Prof Role Dev) LabNURS443L Anita RogersJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:30 - 12:20 P.M.T
21328Lead& Mgmt (Prof Role Dev) LabNURS443L Anita RogersJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:30 - 06:20 P.M.T
21699Aerobic Walk/JoggingPACT1222Cory HernandezJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:15 - 05:00 P.M.M
21700Aerobic Walk/JoggingPACT1222Cory HernandezJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:15 - 05:00 P.M.W
21701Cardio FitnessPACT1462Heather ColemanJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
22119Interm BasketballPACT1802Cory HernandezJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202305:45 - 07:30 P.M.W
21702Amer Political Instit & PolicyPOSC2203Chadwick WoodJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
21703Amer Political Instit & PolicyPOSC2203Gregory MonroeJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
21704Administrative LawPOSC3533Gregory MonroeJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
21705Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:10 - 10:25 A.M.MW
21706Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:30 - 01:45 P.M.TR
21732Developmental PsychPSYC3133Scott MaxwellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 06:45 P.M.W
21733Experimental Psych IIPSYC3184Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 11:45 A.M.T
21739Psychology LabPSYC318L Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 11:00 A.M.R
21741Learning & CognitionPSYC3204Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
21742Psychology LabPSYC320L Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21743Industrial & Organiz PsychPSYC3403Louis GambleJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:00 - 11:45 A.M.F
21744Abnormal PsychPSYC3503Scott MaxwellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:00 - 06:45 P.M.T
21749Senior SeminarPSYC4803Angelina MacKewnJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
21976SpTp: Forensic PsychologyPSYC3653Lisa KentJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
22192Internship in PsychologyPSYC4153Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
22193Internship in PsychologyPSYC4153Natasha VarnickJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21750Social ProblemsSOC2023Justin MartinJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
21751Elementary SpanishSPAN1113Gary RoederJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202305:00 - 06:00 P.M.R
21754Elem SpanishSPAN1223Gary RoederJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:01 - 07:00 P.M.R
22206Elem SpanishSPAN1223 Jan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202304:30 - 07:15 P.M.T
21766Inclusive Prac for Elem ClassSPED4403Joseph FisherJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:25 - 05:55 P.M.M
21767Inclu Prac for Midd and Sec ClSPED4703Alisa WilsonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:00 - 12:15 P.M.MW
20208Social Work in Child WelfareSWRK3253Michael JordanJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202306:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
20266Hum Diversity & Oppressed PopuSWRK2203Stephanie AllenJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 12:45 P.M.T
20269Human Behav & Social Envr IISWRK3303Shelby EastJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
20271Social Work Practice ISWRK3403Alicia Maya DonaldsonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
20273SWRK Practice Skills & TechnolSWRK3503Alicia Maya DonaldsonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
20274Social Work in School SettingSWRK3753Shelby EastJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
20276Social Work Senior SeminarSWRK4603Stephanie AllenJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:00 - 02:45 P.M.R
20280SWRK Field Instruction PrepSWRK4703Stephanie AllenJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202303:00 - 03:45 P.M.R
20282Social Work Field InstructionSWRK49012Stephanie AllenJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21789Intro To TeachingTCED2113Tammie PattersonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 10:45 A.M.T
21799Diagnosis & EvaluationTCED3033Tammie PattersonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202312:16 - 03:00 P.M.W
21800Designing Curric Early AdolesTCED4503Austin FerrellJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:00 - 09:15 A.M.MW
21802Early Literacy PracticumTCED4754Tammie PattersonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202307:14 - 10:59 A.M.W
21947Student Teaching K-5 PlacementTCED4025 Jan 12, 2023Mar 3, 2023 -  
21948Student Teaching K-5 Place IITCED4034 Mar 6, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21949St Tchg Mid Grades 6-8 Plc ITCED4045 Jan 12, 2023Mar 3, 2023 -  
21951Stu Tchg Mid Grd 6-8 Plmt IITCED4054 Mar 6, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
22214Residency II SeminarTCED4013Staci FuquaJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 2023 -  
21804Understanding TheatreTHEA1103Shane BridgesJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202309:16 - 10:30 A.M.MW
21944Human Anatomy & Physiology IIZOOL3524Amanda VanhooseJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202301:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
21945Zoology LabZOOL352L Amanda VanhooseJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202310:00 - 12:00 P.M.R
22282Human Anatomy & Physiology IZOOL2514Amanda VanhooseJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:30 - 09:45 A.M.TR
Graduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
21471Business Law and EthicsBLAW7113Patrick BakerJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202311:45 - 02:00 P.M.S
21476Managerial EconomicsECON7103William DavisJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202308:30 - 10:45 A.M.S
21482Human Resource MgtMGT7503Benton JohnsonJan 12, 2023Apr 28, 202302:15 - 04:30 P.M.S