Spring 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
20608Acct Info Decision Making IIACCT2023Luke CagleJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21236Cost/Mgmt. AccountingACCT3213Yu-Ho ChiJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21237Adv Financial AccountingACCT4413Ben LeJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
21238Gov't and Nonprofit AccountingACCT4513Laura HatchJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
21239Accounting Information SystemsACCT4613Bethany ElamJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
20602Intro Agricultural BusinessAGEC1103Walter BattleJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
21903Agricultural FinanceAGEC4653Daniel MorrisJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21906Agri & Natural Resource PolicyAGEC3253Jeremy PruittJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
20685History American AgricultureAGRI2403Emily KeetonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
21882Business CommunicationBCOM3513Virginia DavisJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:15 P.M.MW
20534Biology LabBIOL130L Dalana HessingJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:55 P.M.M
20836Found Biol: Ecol Evol DiverBIOL1304Jennifer GreenwoodJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202408:00 - 08:50 A.M.MWF
21884Business Law IBLAW3013Matthew WestJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
21186Intro to Criminal JusticeCJ2003Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.MW
21195Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
21199CriminologyCJ3253Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
21201Senior SeminarCJ4603Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
21311Juvenile JusticeCJ3703Michael GurleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
21317Criminal EvidenceCJ4203Mark DavidsonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
21321Criminal LawCJ4003Shana JohnsonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
20520Principles of MicroeconomicsECON2023John YarberJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
20624Fost Cult Comp in Contem ClassEDFN4003Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
20591CompositionENGL1123April Elam-DierksJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.MW
21169World LiteratureENGL2713April Elam-DierksJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:45 - 03:00 P.M.TR
21953Restoration & 18th Cen Eng LitENGL3653Daniel PiggJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202410:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
22235The Art of the EssayENGL3053Heidi HuseJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.MW
22190Elem FrenchFREN1223Lucia FloridoJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202410:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
22200Elementary FrenchFREN1113Lucia FloridoJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
20609Regional: NA Eur & RussGEOG1513Thomas DePriestJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
20528Earth Materials and ProcessesGEOS1204Joshua RatliffJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:55 P.M.M
20529Earth Materials&Processes LabGEOS120L Joshua RatliffJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:50 P.M.W
20494Hist Of U SHIST2023Timothy SmithJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.MW
20495Amer Military HistHIST3103Timothy SmithJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.MW
20621Educ PsychHLRN3253Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
20598Senior SeminarIDST4903April Elam-DierksJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 01:00 P.M.W
21250Mgt Inform SystemINFS3103Denise WilliamsJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
21232Children's LiteratureLIBS4513Rachael MartinJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.T
20485Essentials of Algebra Part IIMATH1104Denise BrownJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
20493Mathematics LabMATH110L Denise BrownJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
20852Principles of MathMATH1923Bobby IsbellJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202402:00 - 02:50 P.M.M
21253Business PolicyMGT4903Samuel FaughtJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
21254Principles of MarketingMKTG3013Ashley KilburnJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
20611Public SpeakingMMSC2303Paul WalkerJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
20610Understanding MusicMUS1123Jonathan WebberJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.M
21675Intro NutritionNUTR1003Amy ElizerJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
22108Martial Arts IIPACT1202Thomas CauleyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:30 - 10:30 A.M.S
22109Aerobic Walk/JoggingPACT1222Mellanie SurrattJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:00 P.M.S
20612Amer Political Instit & PolicyPOSC2203Gregory MonroeJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
20614Intro Public AdminPOSC3613Nicholas KistenmacherJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
21180Judicial ProcessPOSC4513Joe VandykeJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
20600Industrial & Organiz PsychPSYC3403Louis GambleJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 11:45 A.M.F
20632Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:30 - 01:45 P.M.MW
20635Experimental Psych IIPSYC3184Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 11:30 A.M.T
20638Psychology LabPSYC318L Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 10:40 A.M.R
20640Learning & CognitionPSYC3204Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:30 - 03:00 P.M.T
20642Psychology LabPSYC320L Natasha VarnickJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:30 - 02:10 P.M.R
20646Developmental PsychPSYC3133Scott MaxwellJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:00 - 05:50 P.M.W
21891Abnormal Child PsychPSYC3553Scott HilgadiackJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
22330Psych, Forensics, & the LawPSYC3713Lisa KentJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
22370Senior SeminarPSYC4803Angelina MacKewnJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
20616Social ProblemsSOC2023Clay AwsumbJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
21948Data AnalysisSOC3193Justin MartinJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.MW
20605Elem SpanishSPAN1223John WoodJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202404:30 - 05:45 P.M.TR
20629Inclusive Prac for Elem ClassSPED4403Laura PlunkJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.MW
21071Human Behav & Social Envr IISWRK3303Shelby EastJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
21072Social Work in Child WelfareSWRK3253Shunda McCoyJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
21073Social Work Practice ISWRK3403Alicia Maya DonaldsonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
21074SWRK Practice Skills & TechnolSWRK3503Alicia Maya DonaldsonJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
21076Social Work Senior SeminarSWRK4603Stephanie AllenJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.R
21078SWRK Field Instruction PrepSWRK4703Stephanie AllenJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
21080Social Work in School SettingSWRK3753Shelby EastJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
20626Diagnosis & EvaluationTCED3033Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
21214Student Teaching K-5 PlacementTCED4025Rachael MartinJan 11, 2024Mar 1, 2024 -  
21230Student Teaching K-5 Place IITCED4034Rachael MartinMar 4, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -  
21898Intro To TeachingTCED2113Texas CulverJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
22004Early Literacy PracticumTCED4754Rachael MartinJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202409:00 - 11:45 A.M.R
22223Residency II SeminarTCED4013Staci FuquaJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -  
22366Student Teaching K-5 PlacementTCED4025Billy PattersonJan 11, 2024Mar 1, 2024 -  
22367Student Teaching K-5 Place IITCED4034Billy PattersonMar 4, 2024Apr 26, 2024 -  
22238Human Anatomy & Physiology IZOOL2514Amanda VanhooseJan 11, 2024Apr 26, 202408:30 - 09:45 A.M.TR