Summer 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
30558Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
30490Principles of MicroeconomicsECON2023Samuel FaughtJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202404:00 - 07:00 P.M.TR
30554CompositionENGL1113Melissa BurneyJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202410:00 - 11:50 A.M.M
30464Books & Non-Print MaterialLIBS4523Melissa BurneyJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 202410:00 - 11:50 A.M.M
30004Principles of MathMATH1913Brian WagnerJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 2024 -  
30546Essentials of Algebra Part IIMATH1104Bobby IsbellJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202404:00 - 05:50 P.M.T
30547Mathematics LabMATH110L Bobby IsbellJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202406:00 - 07:50 P.M.T
30562Principles of MathMATH1923Brian WagnerJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 2024 -  
30703Elementary Statistics & ProbabMATH2103Joshua BrittJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202410:00 - 11:59 A.M.R
30559Public SpeakingMMSC2303Paul WalkerJun 3, 2024Aug 9, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
30465Cardio FitnessPACT1462Heather ColemanJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 202405:30 - 07:00 P.M.TR
30195Amer Political Instit & PolicyPOSC2203Nicholas KistenmacherJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202406:00 - 08:00 P.M.R
30197Politics & Govt of TennPOSC3123Gregory MonroeJun 3, 2024Aug 9, 202406:00 - 08:00 P.M.M
30555Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Natasha VarnickJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202409:00 - 11:00 A.M.F
30152Elem SpanishSPAN1223Jenna PattonJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 202409:00 - 12:00 P.M.W
30560Children with ExceptionalitiesSPED3003Tina GardnerJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 202404:00 - 04:50 P.M.M
30150Social Work Practice IISWRK4003Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 202403:00 - 07:45 P.M.MW
30502Social Work Field InstructionSWRK49012Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Aug 9, 2024 -  
30706Field Instruction IIISWRK4253Stephanie AllenJun 3, 2024Jul 5, 2024 -  
30707Field Instruction IVSWRK4253Stephanie AllenJul 9, 2024Aug 9, 2024 -  
Fall 2024 Undergraduate Courses
CrnTitleSubjectCourseCredit HoursInstructor NameStart DateEnd DateCourse TimeMeet Days
41486Auditing & Assurance ServicesACCT4013Laura HatchAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
41615Acct Info Decision Making IACCT2013Wanda PerrigoAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
41674Intermediate Accounting IACCT3013Ben LeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.TR
42002Individual TaxationACCT3313Paula MooreAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
42560Gov't and Nonprofit AccountingACCT4513Laura HatchAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.TR
42566Acct Info Decision Making IACCT2013Luke CagleAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
42700Forensic AccountingACCT4113Laura HatchAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
40858Intro Agricultural BusinessAGEC1103Walter BattleAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
42336Intl Agricultural MarketingAGEC3503Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42337Livestock EconomicsAGEC3803Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
42338Agricultural MarketingAGEC3643Daniel MorrisAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
40859Fund Cooperative ExtensionAGRI4113Walter BattleAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
42572History American AgricultureAGRI2403Emily KeetonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
42573Dynamics & Develop LeadershipAGRI4503Emily KeetonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
42574Career Planning in AgricultureAGRI3903Emily KeetonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
42663Animal GeneticsANSC3603Todd WintersAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:15 P.M.TR
42854Farm Animal HealthANSC3203Diana WatsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 11:50 A.M.MWF
41149Understanding Visual ArtART1103Nicholas D'AcquistoAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
41682Found Biol: Cell & MolecularBIOL1404Amanda VanhooseAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.MW
41723Biology LabBIOL140L Dalana HessingAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:55 P.M.M
41297Business Law IBLAW3013Matthew WestAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
41722Juvenile JusticeCJ3703Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.MW
42133Introduction to CorrectionsCJ2133Krystin KennedyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
42585Law Enforcement AdministrationCJ4053Barry MichaelAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
42586Principles of Law EnforcementCJ2113Allen StricklandAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
42587Research MethodsCJ3033Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
42588Criminal InvestigationCJ3103Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
42594Intro to Criminal JusticeCJ2003Michael GurleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 11:50 A.M.MW
42638Criminal LawCJ4003Mark DavidsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
40116Principles of MacroeconomicsECON2013John YarberAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40092CompositionENGL1113April Elam-DierksAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.MW
42500American Literary TraditionsENGL2603April Elam-DierksAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
42582Practical English GrammarENGL4253Heidi HuseAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42666Development of English DramaENGL3753Daniel PiggAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
42746Inter Managerial FinFIN3023Brittany ColeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 08:50 A.M.MWF
42747Fin Markets & InstitutionsFIN3413Brittany ColeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
42635Elem FrenchFREN1223Lucia FloridoAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:00 - 10:50 A.M.MWF
42664Elementary FrenchFREN1113Lucia FloridoAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 09:50 A.M.MWF
40866Regional: Asia Africa Latin AmGEOG1523Thomas DePriestAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202411:00 - 12:15 P.M.TR
41184Geoscience in Everyday LifeGEOS1104Joshua RatliffAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:55 P.M.M
41187Geoscience Everyday Life LabGEOS110L Joshua RatliffAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:55 P.M.W
40093Hist Of U SHIST2013Timothy SmithAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.MW
42298Hist Latin AmericaHIST4413Timothy SmithAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.MW
42831Hist Of U SHIST2013Thomas MeadorAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
42859Principles & Concept Pers HlthHLTH1113Mellanie SurrattAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 07:45 P.M.W
41614Senior SeminarIDST4903April Elam-DierksAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 12:55 P.M.W
42558Mgt Inform SystemINFS3103Denise WilliamsAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
41697Children's LiteratureLIBS4513Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
40094Essentials of Algebra IMATH1004Denise BrownAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40096Mathematics LabMATH100L Denise BrownAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.T
41814Principles of MathMATH1913Bobby IsbellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:30 - 05:45 P.M.T
42015Elementary Statistics & ProbabMATH2103Joshua BrittAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
40874Management and BehaviorMGT3003Sandra SharpAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
40876Operations ManagementMGT3103Sandra SharpAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
40878Process Control & ImprovementMGT3303Sandra SharpAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
40883Service Operations ManagementMGT4123Sandra SharpAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
42559Management and BehaviorMGT3003Sean WalkerAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 08:50 A.M.MWF
42634Internship in ManagementMGT4806Brandon KilburnAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
42776Business PolicyMGT4903Brandon KilburnAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.TR
42590Professional SellingMKTG3023Julie AlexanderAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:15 A.M.TR
41457Public SpeakingMMSC2303Paul WalkerAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
42656Public SpeakingMMSC2303Melissa GoodmanAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40881Understanding MusicMUS1123 Aug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.M
40795Wildlife Conserv & Envir IssNRM1013Ricky MatheniaAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
40819Intro NutritionNUTR1003Amy ElizerAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40097Aerobic Walk/JoggingPACT1222Mellanie SurrattAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:15 - 05:45 P.M.W
40098Martial Arts IIPACT1202Thomas CauleyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 12:00 P.M.S
40880Amer Govt & PoliticsPOSC2103Gregory MonroeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
41294Intro Public PolicyPOSC3623Nicholas KistenmacherAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
41669Const Law Governmental StructPOSC4303Shana JohnsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.W
42636Amer Constitut LawPOSC4323Joe VandykeAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
40860Drugs and BehaviorPSYC3603Lisa KentAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.R
40862Introduction to PsychologyPSYC1013Scott MaxwellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 06:45 P.M.T
40864Experimental Psych IPSYC3154Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 11:30 A.M.T
40865Psychology LabPSYC315L Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:40 A.M.R
41774Senior SeminarPSYC4803Angelina MacKewnAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 03:45 P.M.MW
42299Abnormal PsychPSYC3503Scott MaxwellAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
42365Developmental PsychPSYC3133Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
42366Introduction to the MajorPSYC2021Natasha VarnickAug 26, 2024Oct 11, 202401:00 - 02:40 P.M.M
42367Careers in PsychologyPSYC3021Natasha VarnickOct 16, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:40 P.M.M
42474Theor Of PersonalityPSYC4503Scott HilgadiackAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
40085Lit III:Lit Instr Assess&InterREAD4483Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 10:15 A.M.TR
40086Literacy I: Intro to LiteracyREAD4383Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202410:30 - 11:45 A.M.TR
41742General SociologySOC2013 Aug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 02:15 P.M.TR
41680Elementary SpanishSPAN1113John WoodAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202404:30 - 05:45 P.M.TR
41681Span Spk Wrld Today: Pep & CulSPAN2503John WoodAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 04:15 P.M.TR
40989Children with ExceptionalitiesSPED3003Alisa WilsonAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:00 - 04:45 P.M.M
40894Social Work Prog OrientationSWRK2902Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202402:30 - 04:15 P.M.T
40896Hum Diversity & Oppressed PopuSWRK2203Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.W
40903Social Welfare Policies & ServSWRK3003Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.M
40905Hum Behav & Soc Env ISWRK3203Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
40908Social Work in Mental HealthSWRK3353Shunda McCoyAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.T
40912SWRK Research & EvaluationSWRK4103Matthew JonesAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202406:00 - 08:45 P.M.M
40919Social Work Practice IIISWRK4403Shelby EastAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.W
40929Social Work Senior SeminarSWRK4603Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.R
40932SWRK Field Instruction PrepSWRK4703Stephanie AllenAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202403:00 - 05:45 P.M.R
40088Residency ITCED4001Rachael MartinOct 16, 2024Dec 6, 2024 -  
40089App Social Stud and Lang ArtsTCED3503Rachael MartinAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202412:00 - 02:45 P.M.M
41698App Science in Elem EducationTCED3403Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:00 - 11:45 A.M.W
41699Elem Methods I: Teaching MathTCED3423Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:00 - 03:45 P.M.W
41700Integrated Tchg StrategiesTCED3023Texas CulverAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202408:00 - 09:20 A.M.MT
42838Intro To TeachingTCED2113Tammie PattersonAug 26, 2024Oct 11, 202403:30 - 05:55 P.M.T
42709Found Teach Engl as Sec LangTESL4003Harriette SpiegelAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202409:30 - 10:45 A.M.MW
42843Human Anatomy & Physiology IZOOL2514Amanda VanhooseAug 26, 2024Dec 6, 202401:15 - 02:30 P.M.TR